We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NORTH SHORE CONTACT LENS AND VISION CONSULTANTS, P.C.

NORTH SHORE CONTACT LENS AND VISION CONSULTANTS, P.C. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 799821. SETH D. FRIEDLAND, ESQ. located at the address 325 Broadway Suite 304 New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on October 18, 1982. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NORTH SHORE CONTACT LENS AND VISION CONSULTANTS, P.C.
DOS ID # 799821
Initial DOS Filing Date October 18, 1982
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SETH D. FRIEDLAND, ESQ.
325 BROADWAY
SUITE 304
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 11, 1996 Actual NORTH SHORE CONTACT LENS AND VISION CONSULTANTS, P.C.
October 21, 1982 Actual NORTH SHORE CONTACT LENS ASSOCIATES P.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News