We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

D. L. MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLY CO., INC.

D. L. MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLY CO., INC. is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 59743. FROZEN AIR MAINTENANCE & SUPPLY CO. INC. located at the address 2304 Jerome Avenue New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name D. L. MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLY CO., INC.
DOS ID # 59743
Initial DOS Filing Date
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FROZEN AIR MAINTENANCE & SUPPLY CO. INC.
2304 JEROME AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 11, 1986 Actual D. L. MAINTENANCE AND SUPPLY CO., INC.
September 10, 1946 Actual FROZEN AIR MAINTENANCE & SUPPLY CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News