We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

J. HERMANN'S STATIONERS INC.

J. HERMANN'S STATIONERS INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 59737. J. A. FOODS, INC. located at the address 79 Spring St. Port Chester, New York, 10573. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name J. HERMANN'S STATIONERS INC.
DOS ID # 59737
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process J. A. FOODS, INC.
79 SPRING ST.
PORT CHESTER, NEW YORK, 10573

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 23, 1961 Actual J. HERMANN'S STATIONERS INC.
January 27, 1947 Actual J. A. ENTERPRISES, INC.
September 9, 1946 Actual J. A. FOODS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News