We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DAIN RAUSCHER INCORPORATED

DAIN RAUSCHER INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 222379. %CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on April 18, 1968. The Chief Executive Officer is Irving Weiser Current status of the company is inactive - termination (may 04, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DAIN RAUSCHER INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 222379
Initial DOS Filing Date April 18, 1968
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (May 04, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Chief Executive Officer IRVING WEISER
DAIN BOSWORTH PLAZA
60 S 6TH STREET
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA, 55402-4422
Principal Executive Office DAIN RAUSCHER INCORPORATED
DAIN BOSWORTH PLAZA
60 S 6TH ST
MINNEAPOLIS, MINNESOTA, 55402-4422
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 18, 1979 Actual DAIN BOSWORTH INCORPORATED
April 19, 1968 Actual DAIN, KALMAN & QUAIL, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News