We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DAIN SCHIFF PICTURE FRAMERS, INC.

DAIN SCHIFF PICTURE FRAMERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 185683. % RABIN & SILVERMAN located at the address 80 Broad St. New York, New York, 10004. Company is incorporated on March 13, 1965. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DAIN SCHIFF PICTURE FRAMERS, INC.
DOS ID # 185683
Initial DOS Filing Date March 13, 1965
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % RABIN & SILVERMAN
80 BROAD ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 5, 1976 Actual DAIN SCHIFF PICTURE FRAMERS, INC.
March 23, 1965 Actual CASELLAS FRAME CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News