We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DATA HANDLING PRODUCTS, LTD.

DATA HANDLING PRODUCTS, LTD. is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 624344. MORTENSEN DATA HANDLING PRODUCTS, LTD. located at the address 227 Solar St. Syracuse, New York, 13202. Company is incorporated on April 26, 1980. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name DATA HANDLING PRODUCTS, LTD.
DOS ID # 624344
Initial DOS Filing Date April 26, 1980
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MORTENSEN DATA HANDLING PRODUCTS, LTD.
227 SOLAR ST.
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13202

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 2, 1982 Actual DATA HANDLING PRODUCTS, LTD.
April 29, 1980 Actual MORTENSEN DATA HANDLING PRODUCTS, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News