We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DATA HORIZONS, INC.

DATA HORIZONS, INC. is an entity registered at PUTNAM county with company number 589637. DATA HORIZONS, INC. located at the address 41 Tamarack Rd Mahopac, New York, 10541. Company is incorporated on October 21, 1979. The Chief Executive Officer is William Frumkin Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DATA HORIZONS, INC.
DOS ID # 589637
Initial DOS Filing Date October 21, 1979
County PUTNAM
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process DATA HORIZONS, INC.
41 TAMARACK RD
MAHOPAC, NEW YORK, 10541
Chief Executive Officer WILLIAM FRUMKIN
47-15 33RD ST
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101-2407
Principal Executive Office WILLIAM FRUMKIN
47-15 33RD ST
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101-2407
Registered Agent WILLIAM FRUMKIN
41 TAMARACK RD
MAHOPAC, NEW YORK, 10541

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 10, 1986 Actual DATA HORIZONS, INC.
October 25, 1979 Actual GREENWICH INFORMATION PROCESSING, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News