We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DEA REALTY SERVICES, INC.

DEA REALTY SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1007280. DEA REALTY SERVICES, INC. located at the address 200 Garden City Plaza Garden City, New York, 11530. Company is incorporated on June 22, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DEA REALTY SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 1007280
Initial DOS Filing Date June 22, 1985
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DEA REALTY SERVICES, INC.
200 GARDEN CITY PLAZA
GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK, 11530

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 10, 1985 Actual DEA REALTY SERVICES, INC.
June 25, 1985 Actual DISCOUNT REALTY SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News