We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, INC.

DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1007275. FRANK J. DAVIS ASSOCIATES, INC. located at the address 560 Jerusalem Ave. Uniondale, New York, 11553. Company is incorporated on June 23, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, INC.
DOS ID # 1007275
Initial DOS Filing Date June 23, 1985
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FRANK J. DAVIS ASSOCIATES, INC.
560 JERUSALEM AVE.
UNIONDALE, NEW YORK, 11553

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 21, 1987 Actual DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, INC.
June 25, 1985 Actual FRANK J. DAVIS ASSOCIATES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News