We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DEARBORN COMPUTER COMPANY, INC.

DEARBORN COMPUTER COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 316096. BARBARA L. BIER located at the address 3003 Butterfield Road Oak Brook, Illinois, 60521. Company is incorporated on October 12, 1971. The Chief Executive Officer is Victor J. Barnhart Current status of the company is inactive - termination (feb 22, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DEARBORN COMPUTER COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 316096
Initial DOS Filing Date October 12, 1971
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction ILLINOIS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Feb 22, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BARBARA L. BIER
3003 BUTTERFIELD ROAD
OAK BROOK, ILLINOIS, 60521
Chief Executive Officer VICTOR J. BARNHART
3003 BUTTERFIELD ROAD
OAK BROOK, ILLINOIS, 60521
Principal Executive Office DEARBORN COMPUTER COMPANY, INC.
3003 BUTTERFIELD ROAD
OAK BROOK, ILLINOIS, 60521
Registered Agent THE PRENTICE-HALL
CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
1 GULF+WESTERN PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023-7773

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 4, 1985 Actual DEARBORN COMPUTER COMPANY, INC.
October 14, 1971 Actual BRAND STRUCTURES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News