We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DENSMORE ELECTRIC, INC.

DENSMORE ELECTRIC, INC. is an entity registered at ONEIDA county with company number 416851. DENSMORE ELECTRIC, INC. located at the address 8563 Blossvale Road Blossvale, New York, 13308. Company is incorporated on December 4, 1976. The Chief Executive Officer is Donald Densmore Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DENSMORE ELECTRIC, INC.
DOS ID # 416851
Initial DOS Filing Date December 4, 1976
County ONEIDA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process DENSMORE ELECTRIC, INC.
8563 BLOSSVALE ROAD
BLOSSVALE, NEW YORK, 13308
Chief Executive Officer DONALD DENSMORE
8563 BLOSSVALE ROAD
BLOSSVALE, NEW YORK, 13308
Principal Executive Office DENSMORE ELECTRIC, INC.
8563 BLOSSVALE ROAD
BLOSSVALE, NEW YORK, 13308

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 24, 1985 Actual DENSMORE ELECTRIC, INC.
December 5, 1976 Actual D. E. C. ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News