We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DISCOVERYWORKS LEGAL, INC.

DISCOVERYWORKS LEGAL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3050617. DISCOVERYWORKS LEGAL, INC. located at the address 57 E 11Th St 2Nd Fl New York, New York, 10003. Company is incorporated on May 5, 2004. The Chief Executive Officer is Harry A Debari Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 26, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DISCOVERYWORKS LEGAL, INC.
DOS ID # 3050617
Initial DOS Filing Date May 5, 2004
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 26, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DISCOVERYWORKS LEGAL, INC.
57 E 11TH ST
2ND FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003
Chief Executive Officer HARRY A DEBARI
57 E 11TH STREET
2ND FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003
Principal Executive Office DISCOVERYWORKS LEGAL, INC.
57 E 11TH ST
2ND FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 7, 2004 Fictitious DISCOVERYWORKS SERVICES
May 7, 2004 Actual DISCOVERYWORKS LEGAL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News