We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JAMES YOUNG & COMPANY, INC.

JAMES YOUNG & COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3050611. JAMES YOUNG & COMPANY, INC. located at the address Po Box 102 Orient, New York, 11957. Company is incorporated on May 7, 2004. The Chief Executive Officer is James Young Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name JAMES YOUNG & COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 3050611
Initial DOS Filing Date May 7, 2004
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process JAMES YOUNG & COMPANY, INC.
PO BOX 102
ORIENT, NEW YORK, 11957
Chief Executive Officer JAMES YOUNG
35369 MAIN ROAD
ORIENT POINT, NEW YORK, 11957
Principal Executive Office JAMES YOUNG
35369 MAIN ROAD
ORIENT POINT, NEW YORK, 11957

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 13, 2014 Actual JAMES YOUNG & COMPANY, INC.
May 7, 2004 Actual COLLECTIBLE PLAID BEAR COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News