We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DOHERTY, MANN & OLSHAN, INC.

DOHERTY, MANN & OLSHAN, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 191024. WHITE & CASE located at the address 14 Wall St. New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on September 21, 1965. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (oct 31, 1982).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name DOHERTY, MANN & OLSHAN, INC.
DOS ID # 191024
Initial DOS Filing Date September 21, 1965
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Oct 31, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WHITE & CASE
14 WALL ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
60000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 21, 1974 Actual DOHERTY, MANN & OLSHAN, INC.
January 31, 1971 Actual ROCKWELL, JOHN & ASSOCIATES, INC.
September 20, 1965 Actual ROCKWELL, QUINN & WALL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News