We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ENCO NATIONAL CORP.

ENCO NATIONAL CORP. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 191033. LEONARD T. SALMON, INC. located at the address 185 Bethpage Sweet Hollow Rd. Old Bethpage, New York, 11804. Company is incorporated on September 18, 1965. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ENCO NATIONAL CORP.
DOS ID # 191033
Initial DOS Filing Date September 18, 1965
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEONARD T. SALMON, INC.
185 BETHPAGE SWEET
HOLLOW RD.
OLD BETHPAGE, NEW YORK, 11804

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 28, 1973 Actual ENCO NATIONAL CORP.
September 21, 1965 Actual LEONARD T. SALMON, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News