We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DOLE FOOD COMPANY, INC.

DOLE FOOD COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 2654601. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on June 25, 2001. The Chief Executive Officer is David H. Murdock Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DOLE FOOD COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 2654601
Initial DOS Filing Date June 25, 2001
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer DAVID H. MURDOCK
ONE DOLE DRIVE
WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CALIFORNIA, 91362
Principal Executive Office DOLE FOOD COMPANY, INC.
ATTN: LEGAL DEPT
ONE DOLE DRIVE
WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CALIFORNIA, 91362
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 20, 2001 Actual DOLE FOOD COMPANY, INC.
June 25, 2001 Actual DFCM, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News