We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DOLE EUROPE COMPANY, INC.

DOLE EUROPE COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 106733. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on April 17, 1955. The Chief Executive Officer is Johan Linden Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name DOLE EUROPE COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 106733
Initial DOS Filing Date April 17, 1955
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer JOHAN LINDEN
ONE DOLE DRIVE
WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CALIFORNIA, 91362-7300
Principal Executive Office DOLE EUROPE COMPANY, INC.
ONE DOLE DRIVE
WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CALIFORNIA, 91362-7300
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 6, 1985 Actual DOLE EUROPE COMPANY, INC.
April 18, 1955 Actual STANDARD BANANA COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News