We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DPF GROUP, LTD.

DPF GROUP, LTD. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 717836. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address Attn Kit Raseman Team 7 111 8Th Ave New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on August 15, 1981. The Chief Executive Officer is Michael F Swords Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DPF GROUP, LTD.
DOS ID # 717836
Initial DOS Filing Date August 15, 1981
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
ATTN KIT RASEMAN TEAM 7
111 8TH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer MICHAEL F SWORDS
50 TICE BLVD
WOODCLIFF LAKE, NEW JERSEY, 07675
Principal Executive Office DPF GROUP, LTD.
50 TICE BLVD
WOODCLIFF LAKE, NEW JERSEY, 07675
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 31, 1985 Actual DPF GROUP, LTD.
August 19, 1981 Actual THE STRATFORD GROUP, LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News