We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DREW CHEMICAL CORPORATION

DREW CHEMICAL CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6828. DREW CHEMICAL CORPORATION located at the address 1000 Ashland Drive Russell, Kentucky, 41169. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (apr 10, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DREW CHEMICAL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 6828
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Apr 10, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DREW CHEMICAL CORPORATION
1000 ASHLAND DRIVE
RUSSELL, KENTUCKY, 41169
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED , ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 10, 1961 Actual DREW CHEMICAL CORPORATION
March 24, 1928 Actual E. F. DREW & CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News