We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DUPONT-YOUNG CORPORATED

DUPONT-YOUNG CORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2965. HENRY LIVEZEY located at the address 198 Broadway New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name DUPONT-YOUNG CORPORATED
DOS ID # 2965
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HENRY LIVEZEY
198 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 13, 1919 Actual DUPONT-YOUNG CORPORATED
March 23, 1919 Actual W.D. YOUNG & COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News