We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHINA AMERICAN TOBACCO COMPANY

CHINA AMERICAN TOBACCO COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2976. PAGE K. GRAVELY located at the address 2 Rector St. New York, New York, 10006. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name CHINA AMERICAN TOBACCO COMPANY
DOS ID # 2976
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NORTH CAROLINA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process PAGE K. GRAVELY
2 RECTOR ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10006

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 9, 1925 Actual CHINA AMERICAN TOBACCO COMPANY
April 9, 1919 Actual CHINA AMERICAN TOBACCO AND TRADING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News