We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

E-A S LIQUIDATING CORP.

E-A S LIQUIDATING CORP. is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 19639. ELECTRO-AD SIGN CORP. located at the address 1433 Erie Blvd. East Syracuse, New York, 13210. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 10, 1985).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name E-A S LIQUIDATING CORP.
DOS ID # 19639
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 10, 1985)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ELECTRO-AD SIGN CORP.
1433 ERIE BLVD. EAST
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13210

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 50000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 9, 1984 Actual E-A S LIQUIDATING CORP.
May 8, 1924 Actual ELECTRO-AD SIGN CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News