We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EASTERN WHOLESALE FENCE CO., INC.

EASTERN WHOLESALE FENCE CO., INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 879057. EASTERN WHOLESALE FENCE CO., INC. located at the address 274 Middle Island Rd. Medford, New York, 11763. Company is incorporated on November 1, 1983. The Chief Executive Officer is Peter E. Williams Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EASTERN WHOLESALE FENCE CO., INC.
DOS ID # 879057
Initial DOS Filing Date November 1, 1983
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process EASTERN WHOLESALE FENCE CO., INC.
274 MIDDLE ISLAND RD.
MEDFORD, NEW YORK, 11763
Chief Executive Officer PETER E. WILLIAMS
274 MIDDLE ISLAND RD.
MEDFORD, NEW YORK, 11763
Principal Executive Office EASTERN WHOLESALE FENCE CO., INC.
274 MIDDLE ISLAND RD.
MEDFORD, NEW YORK, 11763

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 22, 1996 Actual EASTERN WHOLESALE FENCE CO., INC.
November 4, 1983 Actual EASTERN INTERNATIONAL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News