We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EASTERN WINTER SPORTS RETAILERS ASSOCIATION, INC.

EASTERN WINTER SPORTS RETAILERS ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 96491. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on September 16, 1956. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EASTERN WINTER SPORTS RETAILERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 96491
Initial DOS Filing Date September 16, 1956
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 16, 1961 Actual EASTERN WINTER SPORTS RETAILERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
September 17, 1956 Actual MIDDLE ATLANTIC WINTER SPORTS RETAILERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News