We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EMPIRE GRAPHICS, INC.

EMPIRE GRAPHICS, INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 2340608. EMPIRE GRAPHICS, INC. located at the address C/o Integrated Graphics, Inc. 122 East 42Nd Street, 16Th Fl New York, New York, 10168. Company is incorporated on January 28, 1999. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (nov 30, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EMPIRE GRAPHICS, INC.
DOS ID # 2340608
Initial DOS Filing Date January 28, 1999
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Nov 30, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process EMPIRE GRAPHICS, INC.
C/O INTEGRATED GRAPHICS, INC.
122 EAST 42ND STREET, 16TH FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10168
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 6, 1999 Actual EMPIRE GRAPHICS, INC.
January 29, 1999 Actual EMPIRE GRAPHICS ACQUISITION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News