We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ENGENIO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

ENGENIO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2991600. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on December 22, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Abhijit Talwalkar Current status of the company is inactive - termination (nov 07, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ENGENIO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
DOS ID # 2991600
Initial DOS Filing Date December 22, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Nov 07, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer ABHIJIT TALWALKAR
1621 BARBER LANE
MILPITAS, CALIFORNIA, 95035
Principal Executive Office GENERAL COUNSEL
1621 BARBER LANE
MS/AD-106
MILPITAS, CALIFORNIA, 95035
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 25, 2004 Actual ENGENIO INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
December 22, 2003 Actual LSI LOGIC STORAGE SYSTEMS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News