We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ETHYL CORPORATION

ETHYL CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3744. ETHYL CORPORATION located at the address P.O. Box 2198 Richmond, Virginia, 23217. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (jan 03, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ETHYL CORPORATION
DOS ID # 3744
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction VIRGINIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Jan 03, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ETHYL CORPORATION
P.O. BOX 2198
RICHMOND, VIRGINIA, 23217
Registered Agent FLOYD D. GOTTWALD, JR. 330 SOUTH FOURTH STREET RICHMOND, VIRGINIA, 23219-4304

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 13, 1963 Actual ETHYL CORPORATION
November 18, 1920 Actual ALBEMARLE PAPER MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News