We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EVCHAS, INC.

EVCHAS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1243275. C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on March 14, 1988. The Chief Executive Officer is David R Van Loan Current status of the company is inactive - termination (dec 17, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EVCHAS, INC.
DOS ID # 1243275
Initial DOS Filing Date March 14, 1988
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Dec 17, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Chief Executive Officer DAVID R VAN LOAN
700 EAST HARRISON AVENUE
POMONA, CALIFORNIA, 91767
Principal Executive Office EVCHAS, INC.
700 EAST HARRISON AVENUE
POMONA, CALIFORNIA, 91767
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 10, 1993 Actual EVERETT CHARLES TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
February 26, 1997 Actual EVCHAS, INC.
March 14, 1988 Actual EVERETT/CHARLES CONTACT PRODUCTS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News