We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LAND VENTURE OF ORIENT, INC.

LAND VENTURE OF ORIENT, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1243278. ARTHUR UPTON located at the address Golden Upton 7600 Jericho Turnpike Woodbury, New York, 11799. Company is incorporated on March 14, 1988. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LAND VENTURE OF ORIENT, INC.
DOS ID # 1243278
Initial DOS Filing Date March 14, 1988
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ARTHUR UPTON
GOLDEN UPTON
7600 JERICHO TURNPIKE
WOODBURY, NEW YORK, 11799

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 5, 1988 Actual LAND VENTURE OF ORIENT, INC.
March 14, 1988 Actual LAND VENTURE AT ORIENT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News