We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EVEN AIR SERVICES GROUP, INC.

EVEN AIR SERVICES GROUP, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2945463. EVEN AIR SERVICES GROUP, INC. located at the address 1059 Jackson Avenue Long Island City, New York, 11101. Company is incorporated on August 7, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Sten Evenhouse Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EVEN AIR SERVICES GROUP, INC.
DOS ID # 2945463
Initial DOS Filing Date August 7, 2003
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process EVEN AIR SERVICES GROUP, INC.
1059 JACKSON AVENUE
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101
Chief Executive Officer STEN EVENHOUSE
19-19 24TH AVE
ASTORIA, NEW YORK, 11102
Principal Executive Office EVEN AIR SERVICES GROUP, INC.
10-59 JACKSON AVE
LONG ISLAND CITY, NEW YORK, 11101

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 22, 2011 Actual EVEN AIR SERVICES GROUP, INC.
November 2, 2011 Actual EVEN AIR SERVICES, INC.
August 21, 2003 Actual EVEN AIR INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News