We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PROPERTY TAX REDUCTIONS, INC.

PROPERTY TAX REDUCTIONS, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2945476. PROPERTY TAX REDUCTIONS, INC. located at the address 80 Remsens Lane Oyster Bay, New York, 11771. Company is incorporated on August 19, 2003. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PROPERTY TAX REDUCTIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 2945476
Initial DOS Filing Date August 19, 2003
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PROPERTY TAX REDUCTIONS, INC.
80 REMSENS LANE
OYSTER BAY, NEW YORK, 11771

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 25, 2003 Actual PROPERTY TAX REDUCTIONS, INC.
August 21, 2003 Actual PROPERTY TAX REDUCTION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News