We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FARMWOODS TECHNOLOGIES CORP.

FARMWOODS TECHNOLOGIES CORP. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2930279. FARMWOODS TECHNOLOGIES CORP. located at the address 303 5Th Avenue, Suite 1608 New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on July 15, 2003. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (oct 27, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FARMWOODS TECHNOLOGIES CORP.
DOS ID # 2930279
Initial DOS Filing Date July 15, 2003
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Oct 27, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FARMWOODS TECHNOLOGIES CORP.
303 5TH AVENUE, SUITE 1608
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 19, 2005 Actual FARMWOODS TECHNOLOGIES CORP.
July 15, 2003 Actual BM GOURMET CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News