We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FERRY BROTHERS MFG. CO.

FERRY BROTHERS MFG. CO. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1406. ROBT. E. FERRY located at the address 20-22 W. 22Nd Street New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on April 23, 1912. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FERRY BROTHERS MFG. CO.
DOS ID # 1406
Initial DOS Filing Date April 23, 1912
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROBT. E. FERRY
20-22 W. 22ND STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 8, 1913 Actual FERRY BROTHERS MFG. CO.
April 26, 1912 Actual GEORGE F. OWEN & CO.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News