We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE MENTOR ASSOCIATION, INC.

THE MENTOR ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1413. LESTER D. GARDNER located at the address 52 E. 19Th St. New York, New York, 10003. Company is incorporated on June 1, 1912. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE MENTOR ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 1413
Initial DOS Filing Date June 1, 1912
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LESTER D. GARDNER
52 E. 19TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 17, 1913 Actual THE MENTOR ASSOCIATION, INC.
June 3, 1912 Actual THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPER SCHOOL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News