We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY

FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 4247916. CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on May 20, 2012. The Chief Executive Officer is Dennis J. Gilmore Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY
DOS ID # 4247916
Initial DOS Filing Date May 20, 2012
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction CALIFORNIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer DENNIS J. GILMORE
1 FIRST AMERICAN WAY
SANTA ANA, CALIFORNIA, 92707
Principal Executive Office FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY
1 FIRST AMERICAN WAY
SANTA ANA, CALIFORNIA, 92707

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 21, 2012 Fictitious FIRST AMERICAN SETTLEMENT COMPANY
May 21, 2012 Actual FIRST AMERICAN TITLE COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News