We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FRANKFORD WOOLEN MILLS, INC.

FRANKFORD WOOLEN MILLS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5577. FRANKFORD WOOLEN MILLS, INC. located at the address 257 Fourth Ave. New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name FRANKFORD WOOLEN MILLS, INC.
DOS ID # 5577
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process FRANKFORD WOOLEN MILLS, INC.
257 FOURTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 11, 1944 Actual FRANKFORD WOOLEN MILLS, INC.
June 26, 1925 Actual FRANKFORD WORSTED MILLS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News