We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GENERAL MANAGEMENT SHARES, INC.

GENERAL MANAGEMENT SHARES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7890. GENERAL MANAGEMENT SHARES, INC. located at the address 527 Fifth Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name GENERAL MANAGEMENT SHARES, INC.
DOS ID # 7890
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GENERAL MANAGEMENT SHARES, INC.
527 FIFTH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 10, 1930 Actual GENERAL MANAGEMENT SHARES, INC.
November 16, 1929 Actual SMALL INVESTORS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News