We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GENESIS CAPITAL CORP.

GENESIS CAPITAL CORP. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2297301. GENESIS CAPITAL CORP. located at the address 3000 Marcus Avenue Suite 3W4 Lake Success, New York, 11042. Company is incorporated on September 13, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 30, 2004).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GENESIS CAPITAL CORP.
DOS ID # 2297301
Initial DOS Filing Date September 13, 1998
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 30, 2004)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GENESIS CAPITAL CORP.
3000 MARCUS AVENUE SUITE 3W4
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11042
Registered Agent GEORGE M. GRECO, JR.
3000 MARCUS AVENUE SUITE 3W4
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11042

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 14, 1998 Fictitious GENESIS CAPITAL SERVICES
September 14, 1998 Actual GENESIS CAPITAL CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News