We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WT III LLC

WT III LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2297295. MR. CHRIS CALLAHAN located at the address C/o Manhattan Technicolor 32 West 39Th St 16Th Flr New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on September 13, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (jan 31, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WT III LLC
DOS ID # 2297295
Initial DOS Filing Date September 13, 1998
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Jan 31, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MR. CHRIS CALLAHAN
C/O MANHATTAN TECHNICOLOR
32 WEST 39TH ST 16TH FLR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018
Registered Agent MR. CHRIS CALLAHAN
MANHATTAN TECHNICOLOR
32 WEST 39TH ST., SUITE 1600
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 19, 2005 Actual WT III LLC
September 14, 1998 Actual WISCONSIN TECHNICOLOR, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News