We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GENTIVA SERVICES OF NEW YORK, INC.

GENTIVA SERVICES OF NEW YORK, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1069566. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on March 31, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Benjamin Breier Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GENTIVA SERVICES OF NEW YORK, INC.
DOS ID # 1069566
Initial DOS Filing Date March 31, 1986
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer BENJAMIN BREIER
680 SOUTH FOURTH STREET
LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY, 40202
Principal Executive Office GENTIVA SERVICES OF NEW YORK, INC.
680 SOUTH FOURTH STREET
LOUISVILLE, KENTUCKY, 40202
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 30, 2001 Actual GENTIVA SERVICES OF NEW YORK, INC.
March 31, 1986 Actual OLSTEN SERVICES OF NEW YORK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News