We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

R&S CENTERS, INC.

R&S CENTERS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1069555. R&S CENTERS, INC. located at the address 521 Fifth Avenue New York, New York, 10175. Company is incorporated on March 27, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Joseph P. Ritorto Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 21, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name R&S CENTERS, INC.
DOS ID # 1069555
Initial DOS Filing Date March 27, 1986
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 21, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process R&S CENTERS, INC.
521 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10175
Chief Executive Officer JOSEPH P. RITORTO
521 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10175
Principal Executive Office R&S CENTERS, INC.
521 FIFTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10175

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 26, 1987 Actual R&S CENTERS, INC.
March 28, 1986 Actual 666, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News