We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GEORGE AND ELIZABETH F. FRANKEL FOUNDATION, INC.

GEORGE AND ELIZABETH F. FRANKEL FOUNDATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45413. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GEORGE AND ELIZABETH F. FRANKEL FOUNDATION, INC.
DOS ID # 45413
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 15, 1964 Actual GEORGE AND ELIZABETH F. FRANKEL FOUNDATION, INC.
April 2, 1945 Actual THE FRANKEL FUND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News