We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GEORGE TUT & CO., INC.

GEORGE TUT & CO., INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 229242. % GEORGE TUTUNJIAN located at the address 139 86Th St. Brooklyn, New York, 11209. Company is incorporated on October 17, 1968. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GEORGE TUT & CO., INC.
DOS ID # 229242
Initial DOS Filing Date October 17, 1968
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % GEORGE TUTUNJIAN
139 86TH ST.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11209

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 25, 1969 Actual GEORGE TUT & CO., INC.
October 17, 1968 Actual SYSRES COMPUTER SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News