We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE WILKERSON GROUP, INC.

THE WILKERSON GROUP, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 229246. LEON I JACOBSON located at the address Jacobson & Mermelstein 505 Park Avenue New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on October 15, 1968. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jun 01, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE WILKERSON GROUP, INC.
DOS ID # 229246
Initial DOS Filing Date October 15, 1968
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jun 01, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEON I JACOBSON
JACOBSON & MERMELSTEIN
505 PARK AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
20000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 30, 1985 Actual THE WILKERSON GROUP, INC.
June 21, 1971 Actual CHANNING, WEINBERG & COMPANY, INC.
October 17, 1968 Actual CHANNING, ROTHBARD & WEINBERG, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News