We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GEORGESON TEMPCO INC.

GEORGESON TEMPCO INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 680569. GEORGESON SHAREHOLDER COMMUNICATIONS located at the address 17 State Street New York, New York, 10004. Company is incorporated on February 18, 1981. The Chief Executive Officer is William Crane Current status of the company is inactive - termination (aug 21, 2006).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GEORGESON TEMPCO INC.
DOS ID # 680569
Initial DOS Filing Date February 18, 1981
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Aug 21, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process GEORGESON SHAREHOLDER COMMUNICATIONS
17 STATE STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004
Chief Executive Officer WILLIAM CRANE
17 STATE STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004
Principal Executive Office GEORGESON SHAREHOLDER COMMUNICATIONS
17 STATE ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004
Registered Agent RICHARD B. NYE
WALL STREET PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 21, 2006 Actual GEORGESON TEMPCO INC.
December 16, 1985 Actual GEORGESON & COMPANY, INC.
February 20, 1981 Actual GEORGESON & CO., INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News