We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MORGAN STANLEY NATURAL RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES INC.

MORGAN STANLEY NATURAL RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 680572. C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC. located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on February 18, 1981. The Chief Executive Officer is Ronald Robison Current status of the company is inactive - termination (may 07, 2012).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name MORGAN STANLEY NATURAL RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES INC.
DOS ID # 680572
Initial DOS Filing Date February 18, 1981
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (May 07, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207
Chief Executive Officer RONALD ROBISON
522 5TH AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10036
Principal Executive Office C/O MORGAN STANLEY TAX
1 PARKVIEW PLAZA STE 100
OAKBROOK TERRACE, ILLINOIS, 60181-5555
Registered Agent THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 5, 2004 Actual MORGAN STANLEY NATURAL RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES INC.
March 22, 1983 Actual DEAN WITTER NATURAL RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES INC.
February 20, 1981 Actual INTERCAPITAL NATURAL RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News