We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GERTZ MESSENGER SERVICE INC.

GERTZ MESSENGER SERVICE INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 115405. % NATHAN LEWIS located at the address 11 Park Place New York, New York, 10007. Company is incorporated on December 21, 1958. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GERTZ MESSENGER SERVICE INC.
DOS ID # 115405
Initial DOS Filing Date December 21, 1958
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % NATHAN LEWIS
11 PARK PLACE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10007

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 2, 1959 Actual GERTZ MESSENGER SERVICE INC.
December 22, 1958 Actual GERTZ TRUCK RENTING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News