We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MEL, INC.

MEL, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 115415. % CROWN INDUSTRIES, INC. located at the address One Crown Drive Apalachin, New York, 13732. Company is incorporated on December 19, 1958. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (apr 29, 1983).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MEL, INC.
DOS ID # 115415
Initial DOS Filing Date December 19, 1958
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Apr 29, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % CROWN INDUSTRIES, INC.
ONE CROWN DRIVE
APALACHIN, NEW YORK, 13732

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 12, 1983 Actual MEL, INC.
December 22, 1958 Actual THERM-O-WARE ELECTRIC CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News