We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GFWC - NEW YORK STATE FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S CLUBS

GFWC - NEW YORK STATE FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S CLUBS is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 28552. GFWC - NEW YORK STATE FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S CLUBS located at the address Karen Morris, President 7461 Thunderbird Road Liverpool, New York, 13088-4157. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GFWC - NEW YORK STATE FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S CLUBS
DOS ID # 28552
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GFWC - NEW YORK STATE FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S CLUBS
KAREN MORRIS, PRESIDENT
7461 THUNDERBIRD ROAD
LIVERPOOL, NEW YORK, 13088-4157

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 3, 1998 Actual GFWC - NEW YORK STATE FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S CLUBS
March 2, 1904 Actual NEW YORK STATE FEDERATION OF WOMEN'S CLUBS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News