We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HOPEMAN MANUFACTURING CORPORATION

HOPEMAN MANUFACTURING CORPORATION is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 28540. AWH CORPORATION located at the address One Salem Tower, S-203 119 Brookstown Avenue Winstonsalem, North Carolina, 27101. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 31, 1989).

Rating

+ 2 -
Company name HOPEMAN MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
DOS ID # 28540
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 31, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process AWH CORPORATION
ONE SALEM TOWER, S-203
119 BROOKSTOWN AVENUE
WINSTONSALEM, NORTH CAROLINA, 27101

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 350000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 21, 1970 Actual HOPEMAN MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
October 14, 1930 Actual HOPEMAN LUMBER & MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.
January 21, 1908 Actual HOPEMAN BROTHERS LUMBER & MANUFACTURING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News